Recombinant Human I-309 (CCL1) Protein

Human I-309 is a small glycoprotein secreted by activated T lymphocytes and structurally related to other CC chemokines. Recombinant Human I-309 is a 8.5 kDa protein containing 74 amino acid residues.

Product Info Summary

SKU: PROTP22362-2
Size: Various Sizes
Origin Species: Mouse
Source: E. Coli
Application: Cell Culture

Product Name

Recombinant Human I-309 (CCL1) Protein

See all CCL1/I-309/TCA-3 products

SKU/Catalog Number

PROTP22362-2

Size

Various Sizes

Form

Solid; white powder or thin/invisible film

Description

Human I-309 is a small glycoprotein secreted by activated T lymphocytes and structurally related to other CC chemokines. Recombinant Human I-309 is a 8.5 kDa protein containing 74 amino acid residues.

Storage & Handling

Store at -20°C for one year. For short term storage and frequent use, store at 4°C for up to one month. Avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles.

Cite This Product

Recombinant Human I-309 (CCL1) Protein (Boster Biological Technology, Pleasanton CA, USA, Catalog # PROTP22362-2)

Formulation

Protein concentration verified by UV Spectroscopy and/or SDS-PAGE gel.

Predicted MW

10.992kDa

Biological Activity And Protein Authenticity

Determined by its ability to chemoattract total human T cell population using a concentration range of 10.0-100.0 ng/ml.

Innovating Scientists Reward

If you are the first to review this product, or if you have results for a special sample, species or application this product is not validated in, share your results with us and receive your next antibody/ELISA kit free of charge! Applicable to all scientists world wide.

Submit A Review

Validation Images & Assay Conditions

Gene/Protein Information For CCL1 (Source: Uniprot.Org, NCBI)

Uniprot ID

P22362

Gene ID

6346

Gene Name

CCL1

Full Name

C-C motif chemokine 1

Weight

10.992kDa

Superfamily

intercrine beta (chemokine CC) family

Alternative Names

C-C motif chemokine 1; CCL1; chemokine (C-C motif) ligand 1; I-309; inflammatory cytokine I-309; P500; SCYA1; SCYA1Small-inducible cytokine A1; SCYA2; SISe; small inducible cytokine A1 (I-309, homologous to mouse Tca-3); T lymphocyte-secreted protein I-309; TCA3; TCA-3 CCL1 I-309, P500, SCYA1, SISe, TCA3 C-C motif chemokine ligand 1 C-C motif chemokine 1|T lymphocyte-secreted protein I-309|chemokine (C-C motif) ligand 1|inflammatory cytokine I-309|small inducible cytokine A1 (I-309, homologous to mouse Tca-3)

*if product is indicated to react with multiple species, protein info is based on the gene entry specified above in "species".

For more info on CCL1, check out the CCL1 Infographic

CCL1 infographic

We have 30,000+ of these available, one for each gene! check them out.

In this infographic you will see the following information for CCL1: database IDs, super-family, protein function, synonyms, molecular weight, chromosomal locations, tissues of expression, subcellular locations, post translational modifications, and related diseases, research areas & pathways. If you want to see more information included, or would like to contribute to it and be acknowledged, please contact us [email protected]

No publications found for PROTP22362-2

*Do you have publications using this product? Share with us and receive a reward. Ask us for more details.

Have you used Recombinant Human I-309 (CCL1) Protein?

Submit a review and receive an Amazon gift card.

  • $25/€18/£15/$25CAN/¥75 Yuan/¥1250 Yen for a review with an image
  • $10/€7/£6/$10 CAD/¥70 Yuan/¥1110 Yen for a review without an image

Submit A Review

Be the first to review Recombinant Human I-309 (CCL1) Protein

*The first user to submit a review for a product is eligible for Boster's Innovating Scientists Reward, which gives a free antibody. This is in addition to the gift card reward.

Have a question?

Find answers in Q&As, reviews.

Can't find your answer?

Submit your question

0 Customer Q&As for Recombinant Human I-309 (CCL1) Protein

Size

Ask a question

Ships directly to USA and Canada. For other regions, visit our distributors page

Bulk Inquiry

In stock
Order Product
PROTP22362-2
$230.00

Troubleshooting

troubleshooting-box-image

Download troubleshooting handbooks for IHC, Western blot and ELISA for FREE.

Download Free PDFs Now

Boster Guarantee

Guaranteed product quality

Guaranteed product quality

We promise all of our products perform as described in datasheets.