Exodus-2 Human Recombinant Protein (CCL21)

Exodus-2 Human Recombinant produced in E.Coli as a single, non-glycosylated, polypeptide chain containing 1112219 Dalton.
The CCL21 is purified by proprietary chromatographic techniques.

Product Info Summary

SKU: PROTO00585
Size: 5ug, 20ug, 1mg
Origin Species: Mouse
Source: E. Coli
Application: Cell Culture

Product Name

Exodus-2 Human Recombinant Protein (CCL21)

See all CCL21/6Ckine products

SKU/Catalog Number

PROTO00585

Size

5ug, 20ug, 1mg

Form

Sterile Filtered White lyophilized (freeze-dried) powder.

Description

Exodus-2 Human Recombinant produced in E.Coli as a single, non-glycosylated, polypeptide chain containing 111 amino acids and having a molecular mass of 12219 Dalton.
The CCL21 is purified by proprietary chromatographic techniques.

Storage & Handling

Lyophilized Exodus-2 although stable at room temperature for 3 weeks, should be stored desiccated below -18°C. Upon reconstitution CCL21 should be stored at 4°C between 2-7 days and for future use below -18°C. For long term storage it is recommended to add a carrier protein (0.1% HSA or BSA). Please prevent freeze-thaw cycles.

Cite This Product

Exodus-2 Human Recombinant Protein (CCL21) (Boster Biological Technology, Pleasanton CA, USA, Catalog # PROTO00585)

Predicted MW

14.646kDa

Amino Acid Sequence

SDGGAQDCCL KYSQRKIPAK VVRSYRKQEP SLGCSIPAIL FLPRKRSQAE LCADPKELWV QQLMQHLDKT PSPQKPAQGC RKDRGASKTG KKGKGSKGCR KTERSQTPKG P.

Biological Activity

Determined by its ability to chemoattract human total lymphocyte population using a concentration range of 10-100ng/ml.

Innovating Scientists Reward

If you are the first to review this product, or if you have results for a special sample, species or application this product is not validated in, share your results with us and receive your next antibody/ELISA kit free of charge! Applicable to all scientists world wide.

Submit A Review

Validation Images & Assay Conditions

Gene/Protein Information For CCL21 (Source: Uniprot.Org, NCBI)

Uniprot ID

O00585

Gene ID

6366

Gene Name

CCL21

Full Name

C-C motif chemokine 21

Weight

14.646kDa

Superfamily

intercrine beta (chemokine CC) family

Alternative Names

6Ckine; 6CkineSmall-inducible cytokine A21; Beta-chemokine exodus-2; CCL21; chemokine (C-C motif) ligand 21; CKb9; exodus-2; member 21; SCYA21; SCYA21MGC34555; secondary lymphoid tissue chemokine; SLC; SLCSecondary lymphoid-tissue chemokine; TCA-4 CCL21 6Ckine, CKb9, ECL, SCYA21, SLC, TCA4 C-C motif chemokine ligand 21 C-C motif chemokine 21|Efficient Chemoattractant for Lymphocytes|beta chemokine exodus-2|chemokine (C-C motif) ligand 21|secondary lymphoid tissue chemokine|small inducible cytokine subfamily A (Cys-Cys), member 21

*if product is indicated to react with multiple species, protein info is based on the gene entry specified above in "species".

For more info on CCL21, check out the CCL21 Infographic

CCL21 infographic

We have 30,000+ of these available, one for each gene! check them out.

In this infographic you will see the following information for CCL21: database IDs, super-family, protein function, synonyms, molecular weight, chromosomal locations, tissues of expression, subcellular locations, post translational modifications, and related diseases, research areas & pathways. If you want to see more information included, or would like to contribute to it and be acknowledged, please contact us [email protected]

No publications found for PROTO00585

*Do you have publications using this product? Share with us and receive a reward. Ask us for more details.

Have you used Exodus-2 Human Recombinant Protein (CCL21)?

Submit a review and receive an Amazon gift card.

  • $25/€18/£15/$25CAN/¥75 Yuan/¥1250 Yen for a review with an image
  • $10/€7/£6/$10 CAD/¥70 Yuan/¥1110 Yen for a review without an image

Submit A Review

Be the first to review Exodus-2 Human Recombinant Protein (CCL21)

*The first user to submit a review for a product is eligible for Boster's Innovating Scientists Reward, which gives a free antibody. This is in addition to the gift card reward.

Have a question?

Find answers in Q&As, reviews.

Can't find your answer?

Submit your question

0 Customer Q&As for Exodus-2 Human Recombinant Protein (CCL21)

Size

Ask a question

Ships directly to USA and Canada. For other regions, visit our distributors page

Bulk Inquiry

In stock
Order Product
PROTO00585
$250.00

Troubleshooting

troubleshooting-box-image

Download troubleshooting handbooks for IHC, Western blot and ELISA for FREE.

Download Free PDFs Now

Boster Guarantee

Guaranteed product quality

Guaranteed product quality

We promise all of our products perform as described in datasheets.